
Udon
Udon Noodle

Tsurutontan Deluxe
Shrimp & vegetable tempura, beef, chicken, wakame seaweed, and egg drop in dashi broth$29 | $25 Happy Hour$29 | $25 Happy HourShrimp & vegetable tempura, beef, chicken, wakame seaweed, and egg drop in dashi broth
*US Wagyu Deluxe Sukiyaki
US wagyu short rib, napa cabbage, mixed mushrooms in sweet sukiyaki broth topped with soft cooked egg$28 | $24 Happy Hour$28 | $24 Happy HourUS wagyu short rib, napa cabbage, mixed mushrooms in sweet sukiyaki broth topped with soft cooked egg
US Wagyu Beef Truffle Dashi
Sliced US wagyu short rib and truffle oil in dashi broth$26 | $22 Happy Hour$26 | $22 Happy HourSliced US wagyu short rib and truffle oil in dashi broth

Chicken Udon
Chicken and scallion in dashi broth$20 | $17 Happy Hour$20 | $17 Happy HourChicken and scallion in dashi broth

US Wagyu Curry Udon
US wagyu short rib and onion in curry broth$29 | $25 Happy Hour$29 | $25 Happy HourUS wagyu short rib and onion in curry broth

Beef Curry Udon
Beef short plate and onion in curry broth$23 | $19 Happy Hour$23 | $19 Happy HourBeef short plate and onion in curry broth
Mentaiko Caviar Cream
Spicy cod roe in cream broth$24 | $21 Happy Hour$24 | $21 Happy HourSpicy cod roe in cream broth
*Sukiyaki Deluxe Udon
Beef short plate, soft cooked egg, & vegetables in sukiyaki broth$24 | $21 Happy Hour$24 | $21 Happy HourBeef short plate, soft cooked egg, & vegetables in sukiyaki broth
*Dubu Jjigae
Beef, tofu, bok choy, enoki, shiitake, napa cabbage, and raw egg yolk$25 | $22 Happy Hour$25 | $22 Happy HourBeef, tofu, bok choy, enoki, shiitake, napa cabbage, and raw egg yolk
Sizzling Vegetable Tofu
Tofu, vegetables, and sweet soy$26 | $23 Happy Hour$26 | $23 Happy HourTofu, vegetables, and sweet soy

*Cold Spicy Beef Udon
Simmered beef, soft cooked egg, scallion, chili oil, and chili powder$23 | $20 Happy Hour$23 | $20 Happy HourSimmered beef, soft cooked egg, scallion, chili oil, and chili powder

Curry Deluxe
Shrimp Tempura, onion, pork cutlet, beef short plate in curry broth$29 | $25 Happy Hour$29 | $25 Happy HourShrimp Tempura, onion, pork cutlet, beef short plate in curry broth
Wagyu Eggplant Tan Tan
US wagyu short rib and eggplant in spicy tantan broth$29 | $25 Happy Hour$29 | $25 Happy HourUS wagyu short rib and eggplant in spicy tantan broth

Beef Udon
Beef and scallion in dashi broth$21 | $18 Happy Hour$21 | $18 Happy HourBeef and scallion in dashi broth
Tempura Udon
Choice of tempura: vegetable/shrimp$22 | $19 Happy Hour$22 | $19 Happy HourChoice of tempura: vegetable/shrimp

Katsu Curry Udon
Pork cutlet and onion in curry broth$27 | $23 Happy Hour$27 | $23 Happy HourPork cutlet and onion in curry broth

*Uni Cream Udon
Uni, tobiko, and shiso leaf in cream broth$29 | $25 Happy Hour$29 | $25 Happy HourUni, tobiko, and shiso leaf in cream broth

Truffle & Crab Cream Udon
Blue crab, shimeji, oyster mushroom, truffle oil, parmesan in cream broth$27 | $ 23 Happy Hour$27 | $ 23 Happy HourBlue crab, shimeji, oyster mushroom, truffle oil, parmesan in cream broth

Spicy Tan Tan Udon
Ground pork, chili oil in spicy tantan broth$23 | $19 Happy Hour$23 | $19 Happy HourGround pork, chili oil in spicy tantan broth

*Sizzling Sukiyaki Udon
Stir fried udon with beef, vegetables & sweet soy with raw egg yolk$26 | $23 Happy Hour$26 | $23 Happy HourStir fried udon with beef, vegetables & sweet soy with raw egg yolk
Sizzling Butter Shrimp
Shrimp, vegetables, shio dare, butter$26 | $23 Happy Hour$26 | $23 Happy HourShrimp, vegetables, shio dare, butter
*The consumption of raw or undercooked eggs, meat, poultry, seafood, or shellfish may increase your risk of food borne illness. Some items are served raw, undercooked, or cooked to order.